Program Application


Errors occurred!



    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


    Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
    Cookie days 30 days
    Commission type Variable, depending on your 30 day(s) sales volume.
    Base commission Starting at 20% and based on sales volume
    Additional terms Commission to be paid every 30 days. Does not include VAT or shipping.

    Reflex
    Affiliate Programme – Terms & Conditions  
     

     

    This
    page sets outs Reflex’s (“Reflex”, “we”, “our”) terms and
    conditions that apply in relation to your business’s or club’s (“Affiliate”,
    “you” or “your”) participation in the Reflex Affiliate Programme
    (“the Programme”).

     

    By submitting an application to
    participate in the Programme, you warrant and represent that you have authority
    to act on behalf of your business or club (as applicable) and have read,
    understood and agree to these terms and conditions for and on behalf of your business
    or club (as applicable).  It is your
    responsibility to ensure that you and any person(s) with access to your unique  weblink or a promotional discount code (if
    applicable) is made aware of these terms and conditions.

     

    What is the Reflex Affiliate Programme?  

    The
    purpose of this programme is to provide you the ‘Affiliate’ with the
    opportunity to offer quality nutritional supplements to your audience and earn
    commission on products sold via reflexnutrition.com and clicked through via
    your unique affiliate weblink that shall be provided to you on admission to the
    programme. If you are issued with a discount code for personal use, the code
    must not be used to supply product for anyone else. Code activity will be
    monitored closely and we retain the right to cancel such personal discount time
    at any time.

     

    For the
    purposes of these terms:

    a)      
    ‘Affiliate’ refers to all members of the Reflex
    Affiliate Programme.

    b)     
    ‘VIP Affiliate’ refers to an Affiliate who is awarded
    ‘VIP status’ (on a case by case basis by Reflex entirely at Reflex’s discretion
    and dependent on a number of criteria and reviewed at regular intervals
    throughout the year). VIP Affiliates will be notified by Reflex and will
    benefit from a number of additional benefits that will be awarded on a case by
    case basis at Reflex’s discretion.

     

     

    How long is the Programme?  

    The
    Programme will run until 31st December 2023. We will then continually review its status and
    we may decide to extend it at our sole discretion.  

     

    Eligibility
    criteria and entry onto the Programme

    To
    be eligible for consideration for participation in the Programme, you must:

     

    ·      
    be aged 18 years or above;

    ·      
    be UK-based;

    ·      
    have a valid PayPal account;

    ·      
    not be already participating in this Programme.
    Only one entry is allowed per individual and per club; and

    ·      
    complete and submit our online entry form. All information submitted must be complete,
    up-to-date and accurate.

     

    To participate in the Programme and receive commission payments, you
    will need to set up an account on our third-party Refersion payment platform
    (the “Refersion Platform”). Your use of the Refersion Platform will be
    subject to Refersion’s terms and conditions. You must ensure that the data you
    upload onto the Refersion Platform is regularly reviewed and kept up to date.

     

    Upon receipt of your application, we will review the application and
    decide, in our sole discretion, whether to allow or reject your entry to the
    Programme. If you are accepted onto the Programme, we will confirm this in
    writing. Upon acceptance to the programme you will be allocated to a
    compensation offer dependent upon your type of business (as determined by
    Reflex acting in its sole discretion).

     

     

    Weblinks, commission and other benefits

    On our written acceptance of your participation in the Programme, we
    will issue you with a unique weblink that when clicked through to purchase will
    earn you commission (“Weblink”). You
    may use and distribute the weblink amongst your database, clients, staff (if
    relevant), friends, family and followers (any user of your weblink shall be a “Weblink User”) to use and receive certain benefits, subject always to compliance
    with these terms and conditions and the Weblink Rules (see below):

     

    ·      
    Discount
    on Reflexnutrition.com:
    Affiliates will receive discounts for you
    and Weblink Users off selected Reflex products on the Reflexnutrition.com website. Discounts will vary
    throughout the year and are applicable only when clicking via a weblink. The
    discount will be automatically applied at checkout.

    ·      
    Commission:

    o   
    For the duration of your participation in the
    Programme, you may earn commission on every purchase of full priced (RRP)
    products on the reflexnutrition.com website for which the Weblink has been used
    in accordance with the Weblink Rules (each a “Qualifying Purchase”). For
    the avoidance of doubt, if a discount is obtained without the user having first
    clicked the Weblink, while the user will receive the discount, the Affiliate
    will not earn commission. Commission will also not be payable if we are unable
    to track and verify that a Qualifying Purchase has occurred.

    o   
    All commission payments will be made via the
    Refersion Platform and will be subject to you setting up an account with
    Refersion.

    o   
    The Refersion
    Platform enables you to track your sales and commission. You’ll be invited
    to set up your Refersion account that will be approved by Reflex before
    acceptance onto the programme. You will also be required to set up a PayPal
    account in order to receive payments from us. Both Refersion and PayPal accounts
    are required in order to receive your commission payments.

    o   
    Commission will be set, at Reflex’s sole
    discretion, as a percentage of the net sales price (product price after
    discounts, excluding VAT and postage and packaging) of a Qualifying Purchase.  You will be notified of your commission
    percentage when you join the Refersion Platform. We may, at our sole
    discretion, increase or decrease the percentage of commission available at any
    time.

    o   
    Qualifying Purchases and commission will be
    tracked on a cumulative basis via the Refersion Platform from the date you
    create your Refersion account until either the end of the Programme, or if you
    or we decide to end your participation in the Programme (see section below).

    o   
    Commission will be processed and verified by
    Reflex on a monthly basis on or around 30th of each month (or such other
    frequency as Reflex may choose in its sole discretion). Payments will be made
    via the Refersion Platform and into your PayPal account, subject always to your
    compliance with these terms and conditions, including the Weblink Rules.

    The maximum amount of commission payable by
    Reflex to you shall be £10,000 per calendar year (“Value Cap”).

    o   
    If you are acting on behalf of a club or an
    unincorporated entity, you are responsible for allocating commission as agreed
    amongst your club or entity members.

    ·      
    Other
    Programme benefits:
    Reflex may, from time to time, offer additional
    discretionary benefits to participating businesses. Such benefits will be made
    available at Reflex’s sole discretion and on a case by case basis.

     

    All uses of the Weblink must be in accordance with the Weblink Rules
    (see below) and any benefits are subject to adherence with such rules.

     

    Any Purchases made and discounts provided are subject to the Reflex Standard
    Terms of Sale
    on Reflexnutrition.com.

     

    Reflex reserves the right to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently,
    the discount and/or commission and/or other Programme benefits (and associated
    conditions) without
    prior notice at any time.

     

    Weblink
    Rules

    The Weblink may only be used in accordance with the following Weblink Rules:

    ·      
    Who can
    use the Weblink:
    The Weblink can be distributed to and used by the Weblink Users
    only.

    ·      
    Methods
    of distribution of the Weblink:
    The Weblink may be distributed to the Weblink
    Users using any method that reaches that audience, e.g. embedded to your
    website or blog or social media bio, via word of mouth,  via digital newsletters, through social media
    groups, via WhatsApp or Facebook messenger groups, or via email to your
    database. Affiliates must ensure that the Weblink is NOT shared with any
    unauthorised third-party website providers (e.g. discount sites, voucher code
    sharing websites). If you choose to advertise Reflex on social media, you will
    need to make sure that any such advertisement is carried out in accordance with
    all applicable terms of use, rules, and regulations (including those of the
    Advertising Standards Agency to state on all social posts related to Reflex
    Nutrition that it is a paid advert by using #AD).

    ·      
    Weblink use on reflexnutrition.com: The Weblink
    can only be used on reflexnutrition.com and cannot be used on any other third-party
    website or store. The Weblink use is subject to the Reflex
    Terms
    of Sale
    on reflexnutrition.com and is
    applicable on a select number of products. The weblink can be used in
    conjunction with other discounts or promotions on the Reflex website but only
    at Reflex’s sole discretion.

    ·      
    Misuse of your Weblink: You must notify
    REFLEX immediately on becoming aware of any misuse of the Weblink, including
    any breach of the terms and conditions, including these Weblink Rules.

     

    You
    warrant, represent, and undertake to only use the Weblink in accordance with
    the Weblink Rules.

     

    Reflex
    reserves the right to amend the Weblink Rules without prior notice at any time during the Programme. Without prejudice to any other
    rights and/or remedies available to us in these terms and conditions or under
    applicable law, in the event that we become aware of any breach of these Weblink
    Rules or misuse of the Weblink, we reserve the right to end your participation
    in the Programme (see further below).

     

    Collaboration
    with Reflex - exposure on online channels

    Reflex may from time to time
    share information about the Programme, participation, and other achievements on
    our online channels including our website, social media channels, blogs and
    email newsletters.

     

    By participating in the
    Programme, you agree to the above and to support Reflex in the promotion of
    Programme and the Reflex brand by providing photographs and other content for
    use by Reflex. You shall, upon our reasonable request, provide Reflex with
    photographs, images, materials and other content (collectively “Programme
    Content”
    ) for Reflex to use on its social media channels, email newsletters
    or on its website.

     

    You warrant and represent that
    you are authorised to share the Programme Content and that you are the owner of
    the Programme Content, or that you otherwise have  all necessary rights to share the Programme
    Content with Reflex, and that Reflex’s use of any such Programme Content shall
    not infringe any rights, including intellectual property rights, of a third
    party. You shall indemnify Reflex from and against all damages, losses and
    expenses arising as a result of any action or claim of infringement of intellectual
    property rights of a third party arising from the use of the Programme Content.

     

    Ending
    the Programme or your participation in the Programme

     

    You may choose to leave the Programme at any time by writing to us. Any
    valid commission you have accumulated during your participation in the
    Programme will be paid to you via the Refersion Platform subject to the Value
    Cap and all the terms and conditions of the Programme having been complied with
    by you and the Weblink Users at all times. Your Weblink will be deactivated on
    leaving the Programme.

    At our sole discretion, we may decide to terminate the Programme earlier
    than its end date of 31st December 2023. If we do so, any valid
    commission you have accumulated during your participation in the Programme will
    be paid to you via the Refersion Platform subject to the Value Cap and all the
    terms and conditions of the Programme having been complied with by you and the Weblink
     Users at all times.

     

    Without prejudice to any other rights and/or remedies available to us in
    these terms and conditions or under applicable law, we reserve the right to end
    or suspend your Weblink and/or terminate your 
    participation in the Programme with immediate effect by giving you
    written notice if, in our sole discretion, we are of the view that:

    ·      
    you or any of the Weblink Users are in breach of
    any of these terms and conditions;

    ·      
    you or any of the Weblink Users have sought to
    manipulate the operation of the Programme;

    ·      
    you or any of the Weblink Users have acted
    fraudulently;

    ·      
    you or any of the Weblink Users have misused the
    Weblink;

    ·      
    you or any of the Weblink Users have breached
    any of the Weblink Rules;

    ·      
    you or any of the Weblink Users have acted in a
    way that is non-representative of our brand or damages the goodwill or
    reputation of Reflex; or

    ·      
    you or any of the Weblink Users are in breach of
    any of the eligibility criteria for participation in the Programme; or

    ·      
    you have not set up an account on the Refersion
    Platform or are in breach of any terms of conditions of the Refersion Platform.

     

    If we terminate your participation in the Programme under any of the
    circumstances listed above then: (i) your Weblink and/or  will be deactivated; (ii) the payment of any
    outstanding commission may be withheld or paid in our sole discretion; and
    (iii) we may require, within 10 working days following our
    request, that you reimburse Reflex for any commission that we have previously
    paid to you. 

     

    Privacy:  

    Except
    for the purpose of carrying out the Programme, we will not use your personal
    data without your consent. See https://reflexnutrition.com/pages/privacy
    for our full privacy policy. 

     

    Liability

    If you or any
    of the Weblink Users or other individuals suffer any loss or damage arising out
    of or in connection with the Programme (including, without limitation,
    indirect, special or consequential loss), Reflex will not be liable for
    this.  Nothing will exclude our liability
    for death or personal injury as a result of our negligence or fraud or
    fraudulent misrepresentation or for any other liability which cannot be excluded
    by law.

     

    How these
    Terms and Conditions apply

     

    Incorporated Entities

     

    Where your business
    or club is set up as an incorporated entity (e.g. limited company, charitable
    incorporated organisation or other
    form of incorporated entity) these terms and conditions shall apply between Reflex
    and such incorporated entity set out in the application form on joining the
    Programme (or otherwise notified to Reflex).  The incorporated entity
    shall at all times be responsible for its clients’, clients’ staff (if
    applicable) and the Weblink Users’ participation in the Programme.

     

    Non-incorporated Entities

     

    Where your business or club is not an incorporated entity,
    these terms and conditions shall apply between Reflex and you as an individual and
    if you are acting on behalf of a club you additionally warrant that you are
    responsible for the club’s and its members’ (or any of their friends’ or
    family’s) participation in this Programme and compliance with these terms and
    conditions. You shall at all times be responsible for the Weblink Users’
    participation in the Programme.

     

    General
     

    We
    reserve the right to make changes to the Programme and to amend these terms and
    conditions relating to the Programme at any time. We will notify you of any
    material changes to the Programme and to these terms and conditions.

     

    In
    the event of a discrepancy or any conflict between these terms and conditions
    and the details of the Programme in any promotional materials, these terms and
    conditions will prevail.

    If any provisions of these terms and
    conditions are judged to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable, this will not
    affect or impact the continuation in full force and effect the remainder of the
    provisions.

    These
    terms and conditions shall be governed by and construed exclusively in
    accordance with the laws of England and the parties agree to submit to the
    exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England.

     

     



































































































































































































































    Issue date: June 12 2022



























     


    PRIVACY
    POLICY

    WHO ARE WE?

    This website www.reflexnutrition.com (the “Website”)
    is owned and operated by AB Sports Nutrition, a division of ABF Grain Products
    Limited (registered in England and Wales under company number 00079590) (called
    in this notice “we”, “our” or “us”).

    PURPOSE OF
    THIS NOTICE

    This privacy notice tells you about the information
    we collect about you when you visit our Website or otherwise provide us with
    information.

    It also tells you how you can exercise your rights (including
    the right to object to some of the data handling we carry out). More
    information about your rights and how you can exercise them is set out in the
    “Your Rights” section below

    WHAT PERSONAL
    DATA DO WE COLLECT?

    SITE TRAFFIC
    DATA AND INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR COMPUTER

    HOW DO WE USE
    THIS DATA?

    When you browse our Website, we use cookies to
    collect:


    • Information
      about your use of our Website
       – we
      collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour
      patterns.


      • We use
        this information to record visitor numbers, their use of different areas
        of the Website and any useful features or links. We do not use this
        information in any way that would identify you personally.

      • We use
        third parties, including Google Analytics, to collect this information
        but it is only processed in a way which does not identify anyone. We do
        not make, and do not allow our suppliers to make, any attempt to find out
        the identities of those visiting our website.


    • Information
      about your computer
      ; this
      includes your IP address, operating system and browser type, referring
      page and device type.


      • We use
        this information to help maintain the security of our Website and to
        identify trends so that we can improve its performance.

      • We
        also use this information to customise the Website according to your
        interests and to ensure the Website’s content is presented as effectively
        as possible for you.

      • We do
        not use this information in any way that would identify you personally.


    • Information
      about your preferences;
       where you have agreed
      to marketing or advertising cookies, we use this information to record
      your preferences.

    We collect this information for the purpose of our
    legitimate interests in maintaining and managing our Website and ensuring its
    security. For more information about how we use cookies on our Website, see
    our Cookies Policy.


    • Information
      about your preferences for advertising purposes;
       Where
      you have consented via our cookies tool to marketing or advertising
      cookies, we use the information provided by the cookies to personalise our
      adverts to you and through our advertising partners, including the social
      media platforms such as Facebook and Instagram that we use (Ad Partners).
      The personalisation of ads may be based on information we have collected
      as set out in this section, that you provide to us under our Direct
      Marketing section below, or on other data attributed to you by our Ad
      Partners - such as your interests, age, gender or similar demographics
      inferred from your internet browsing. We refer to this information as
      “Event Data” and this type of personal data is jointly controlled by us
      and the Ad Partners (including, Facebook Ireland) as we use this
      information jointly to provide you with tailored advertising. For the
      purposes of exercising your data subject rights in relation to Event Data,
      our Ad Partner will be your primary contact. For contact details and
      further information about how the social media platforms use your data,
      please read and ensure you are happy with how your information is used by
      those sites, 
      see Facebook terms here.

    HOW LONG DO WE
    KEEP THIS INFORMATION FOR?

    We will only keep information about your visit to
    our Website for as long as is necessary for the purposes we’ve mentioned above.
    Unless mentioned otherwise, we delete user browsing information every 24
    months.

    WHO DO WE
    SHARE THIS INFORMATION WITH?

    We share information about visitors to our Website
    with service providers who help us administer and manage the Website.

    As explained above, we also share information about
    your use of our Website with advertising networks for the purposes of
    personalised advertising and are joint controllers with our Ad Partners for
    this purpose. 

    WHERE DO WE
    TRANSFER THIS INFORMATION TO?

    Information we collect about your use of our
    Website is held by our service provider(s) on secure servers located outside
    the UK.

    We protect your privacy by using companies based
    within the European Economic Area (EEA) whose data protection laws are deemed
    to provide adequate protection or by entering into approved contractual clauses
    with service providers operating outside the UK. If you require further information
    please contact us.

    INFORMATION
    YOU SEND US WHEN YOU CONTACT US

    HOW DO WE USE
    THIS DATA?

    If you choose to use our ‘contact us’ feature or
    otherwise get in touch with us, we will use the information you send us for the
    purpose of responding to your enquiry. When we use your personal data for this
    purpose, we do so for our legitimate business interest in communicating with
    you in accordance with your wishes and expectations.

    We will also use the data you send us for the
    purpose of our legitimate interests in accessing appropriate professional
    advice and in order to ensure we comply with legal obligations to which our
    business is subject.

    General enquiries about our recruitment procedures
    are welcome but we are not able to consider CVs or job applications sent to us
    via this Website. If you do use this Website to send us this type of
    information, it will be securely deleted on receipt.

    HOW LONG DO WE
    KEEP THIS INFORMATION FOR?

    We will only keep your information for as long as
    is necessary in order to manage your query. We usually keep records of routine
    queries for 6 months but in some cases (for example where the query relates to
    a contract between us, or where we need to obtain legal advice in order to
    respond to a complaint) we may need to retain a record of our communications
    for up to 6 years.

    WHO DO WE
    SHARE THIS INFORMATION WITH?

    We will share your data with our service providers
    and with our professional advisers if this is necessary in order to resolve a
    query or complaint.

    Otherwise we will not share your information with
    any third party unless:


    • we have
      your permission;

    • we are
      required to do so by law;

    • this is
      necessary so that we can enforce our terms of use, rights or property or
      the rights or property of any third party; or

    • this is
      necessary in connection with the sale of our business or its assets (in
      which case your details will be disclosed to our advisers and any
      prospective purchaser’s advisers and will be passed to the new owners).

     WHERE DO
    WE TRANSFER THIS INFORMATION TO?

    Information you send us when you contact us with a
    query or complaint is stored within, and not transferred outside of, the
    European Economic Area.

    INFORMATION
    ABOUT YOUR ON-LINE PURCHASES

    HOW DO WE USE
    THIS DATA?

    If you use our Website to place an order with us,
    we will ask you to supply us with the information we need in order to process
    your order. We collect this information because it is necessary for the
    performance of our contract with you.

    We also use your data to give you the opportunity
    to provide feedback on your purchases with the help of a third party,
    Trustpilot. When we use your personal data for these purposes, we do so for our
    legitimate interests in understanding the needs and interests of our customers
    and also for our own promotional purposes.  You can opt out of our use of
    data for this purpose at any time and you can also choose whether or not to
    supply feedback. For more information about Trustpilot use your data, see their
    privacy notice at www.uk.trustpilot.com. 

    Where available, if you choose to purchase our
    products through one of our social media pages (e.g. using an Instagram
    ‘Buy Now’ button while logged into Instagram), you will be
    asked to supply information we need in order to process your order. 
    We collect this because it is necessary for us to fulfil our contract with
    you but because you are logged into the social media site, that site
    will also be provided with your information.  They will use that
    information in accordance with their own terms and privacy policies and you
    should read these carefully, and check your personal settings, to ensure you
    are happy with how your information will be used by the social media site.

    We also use your email address provided on purchase
    from our website or our social media pages to send you information about
    similar products and services we offer that we think you’ll be interested in.
    You can opt out of this during the checkout process or in any of our subsequent
    emails. See our Direct Marketing section below for more information about our
    marketing use of your email address.

    HOW LONG DO WE
    KEEP THIS INFORMATION FOR?

    We keep information regarding your on-line
    transactions for 6 years.

    WHO DO WE
    SHARE THIS INFORMATION WITH?

    We share information about your on-line
    transactions with our suppliers and service providers where this is necessary
    to manage on-line payments, or to fulfil and deliver on-line orders. We share
    your email with our supplier, Trustpilot, to send you feedback emails and as
    explained above, if you purchase our products directly through one of our
    social media sites, your name, email and purchase details are shared with that
    third party social media provider.

    Otherwise we will not share your information with
    any third party unless:


    • we have
      your permission;

    • we are
      required to do so by law;

    • this is
      necessary so that we can enforce our terms of use, rights or property or
      the rights or property of any third party; or

    • this is
      necessary in connection with the sale of our business or its assets (in
      which case your details will be disclosed to our advisers and any
      prospective purchaser’s advisers and will be passed to the new owners).

    WHERE DO WE
    TRANSFER THIS INFORMATION TO?

    Information we hold about your on-line transactions
    is held on secure servers located outside the UK. We protect your privacy
    by using companies based within the European Economic Area (EEA) whose
    data protection laws are deemed to provide adequate protection or by entering
    into approved contractual clauses with service providers operating outside the
    UK. If you require further information please contact us.

    INFORMATION
    YOU GIVE US WHEN YOU SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER, SET UP AN ONLINE ACCOUNT OR
    PROFILE, COMPLETE A SURVEY OR GIVE US DETAILS AT AN EVENT

    How do we use this data?

    You do not have to supply us directly with your
    personal data when you use our Website or visit us at an event. However, some
    communications, services and facilities can only be provided if you supply us
    with relevant details. For example, if you sign up for our newsletter, complete
    a survey, or register as a site user you will be asked to provide us with your
    contact details. If we ask you to supply us with information that is not
    strictly necessary in order for us to provide you with the communication, service
    or facility you are interested in, we will make this clear. This might be
    because it’s useful to us in helping us learn more about our customers or
    enhance our products and services.

    If you do sign up for our newsletter, set up an
    online account or profile, or provide contact details at an event, we will use
    the personal data you provide:


    • to
      provide you with newsletters and other promotional information that you
      request from us;

    • to
      provide you with specific information about our products and services
      where you request this;

    • to
      improve our understanding of the needs and interests of our customers and
      contacts;

    • to
      manage your online account; and

    • to
      notify you about changes to our services.

    When we use your personal data for these purposes,
    we do so for our legitimate interests in managing and administering online
    accounts and for our legitimate business interests in developing and promoting
    our goods and services and communicating with you in accordance with your
    wishes and expectations. You can object to our use of your data for these
    purposes at any time. For further information about the way we use your data
    for direct marketing purposes see our direct marketing section.

    We will also use this data for the purpose of our
    legitimate interests in accessing appropriate professional advice and in order
    to ensure we comply with legal obligations to which our business is subject.

    How long do we keep this information for?

    Information we hold for the purpose of managing
    your online account or profile is held by us for six year after your account or
    profile continues to be active.

    Information we hold so that we can send you
    newsletter and other promotional material is held by us for as long as you
    continue to be interested in receiving our newsletters.  You can tell us
    to stop using your details for marketing purposes at any time by contacting us.

    Information we hold for market research purposes is
    not usually held in a form that will identify you for longer than 24 months.

    Who do we share this information with?

    We share this data where necessary with our
    suppliers, service providers and professional advisers.

    Otherwise we will not share your information with
    any third party unless:


    • we have
      your permission;

    • we are
      required to do so by law;

    • this is
      necessary so that we can enforce our terms of use, rights or property or
      the rights or property of any third party; or

    • this is
      necessary in connection with the sale of our business or its assets (in
      which case your details will be disclosed to our advisers and any
      prospective purchaser’s advisers and will be passed to the new owners).

    Where do we transfer this information to?

    Information we collect when you complete a survey
    or submit a review is held by our service provider(s) on secure servers located
    outside the UK. We protect your privacy by using companies based
    within the European Economic Area (EEA) whose data protection laws are deemed
    to provide adequate protection or by entering into approved contractual clauses
    with service providers operating outside the UK. If you require further
    information please contact us.

    INFORMATION
    YOU GIVE US WHEN YOU SIGN UP TO ONE OF OUR PROGRAMMES: GET STARTED, PT
    PROGRAMME OR REFLEX REWARDS (“PROGRAMMES”)

    How do we use this data?

    If you sign up for one of our Programmes you will
    be asked to provide us with your contact details. If we ask you to supply us
    with information that is not strictly necessary in order for us to provide you
    with the Programme you are interested in, we will make this clear. This might
    be because it’s useful to us in helping us learn more about our customers or
    enhance our products and services.

    If you do sign up for one of our Programmes, we
    will use the personal data you provide:


    • to
      provide you with specific information about our programmes;

    • to
      manage your participation in the applicable Programme including tracking
      commission payments and use of discount codes (if applicable);

    • to
      improve our understanding of the needs and interests of our customers and
      contacts; and

    • to
      notify you about changes to our Programmes.

    When we use your personal data for these purposes,
    some of the data is necessary for us to do so in order to administer your
    membership of the applicable Programme. 

    Other personal data is used as it is in our
    legitimate interests in managing and administering the Programmes and
    communicating with you in accordance with your wishes and expectations. You can
    object to our use of your data for these purposes at any time. For further information
    about the way we use your data for direct marketing purposes see our direct
    marketing section.

    We will also use this data for the purpose of our
    legitimate interests in accessing appropriate professional advice and in order
    to ensure we comply with legal obligations to which our business is subject.

    How long do we keep this information for?

    Information we hold for the purpose of managing
    your participation in our Programmes is held by us for six years after your
    last interaction or transaction with us.

    Information we hold so that we can send you
    newsletter and other promotional material is held by us for as long as you
    continue to be interested in receiving our newsletters.  You can tell us
    to stop using your details for marketing purposes at any time by contacting us.

    Who do we share this information with?

    We share this data where necessary with our
    suppliers, service providers and professional advisers.

    Otherwise we will not share your information with
    any third party unless:


    • we have
      your permission;

    • we are
      required to do so by law;

    • this is
      necessary so that we can enforce our terms of use, rights or property or
      the rights or property of any third party; or

    • this is
      necessary in connection with the sale of our business or its assets (in
      which case your details will be disclosed to our advisers and any
      prospective purchaser’s advisers and will be passed to the new owners).

     






    Some of the information we collect for the purpose of managing your participation in
    our Programmes is held by our service provider on secure servers located
    outside the UK. 






    Where do we transfer this information to?

    We
    protect your privacy by entering into approved contractual clauses with service
    providers operating outside the UK. If you require further information about
    these safeguards, please contact us [insert
    link to ‘contact us’ or insert contact details
    ].

    INFORMATION
    YOU GIVE US WHEN YOU ENTER A COMPETITION, PRIZE DRAW, OR PROMOTION

    How do we use this data?

    When you enter a competition, prize draw or
    promotion, we collect personal data from you as part of your entry. We use this
    to administer our competition, to communicate results where relevant and to
    deliver prizes. When we use your personal data for these purposes, we do so
    because it is necessary for us to collect and use this information for the
    performance of our contract with you in accordance with our promotion rules.

    If you are lucky enough to win a competition, prize
    draw or promotion we use your data in additional ways.  Unless you ask us
    not to, we will make your surname and county of residence available: (a) on
    request to anyone who sends us a self-addressed envelope within 10 weeks of the
    closing date of the competition; and (b) to the Advertising Standards Authority
    (ASA) if they ask us.  We do this because it is necessary for the purpose
    of our legitimate interests in complying with the Code. 

    You have the right to object to our publication of
    this data.  Please contact us as soon as possible, and within a week of
    receiving your winner’s notification if you want to object.  

    If we haven’t heard from you within a week, and we
    are asked to publish the information, we will do so.  If you object later,
    we may have already published the information. 

    Where we are asked to disclose information to the
    ASA, and you object before we have disclosed the information, we will take into
    account your reasons for objecting although we may still be required to
    disclose this information, if for example, we are required to demonstrate that
    a valid award took place. 

    [We also ask winners to agree to reasonable
    publicity and so we use winners’ names and other data provided as part of that
    publicity (e.g. photos) to publicise your win and our brand.  We use your
    information in this way as it is in our legitimate interests to publicise the
    winner(s) but you can object to our use of this data at any time by contacting
    us as soon as possible after you hear that you’ve won].

    How long do we keep this information for?

    Information we hold in connection with the
    management of competitions, prize draws, and promotions is usually held for 6
    years.

    Who do we share this information with?

    We share this data where necessary with our
    suppliers, service providers and professional advisers and as required by the
    Code. This includes any partners for a competition, prize draw or promotion
    where this is necessary for delivery or fulfilment of a prize that you are
    lucky enough to win.

    Otherwise we will not share your information with
    any third party unless:


    • we have
      your permission;

    • we are
      required to do so by law;

    • this is
      necessary so that we can enforce our terms of use, rights or property or
      the rights or property of any third party; or

    • this is
      necessary in connection with the sale of our business or its assets (in
      which case your details will be disclosed to our advisers and any
      prospective purchaser’s advisers and will be passed to the new owners).

    Where do we transfer this information to?

    Information we collect when you complete a enter a
    competition, prize draw or promotion is held by our service provider(s) on
    secure servers located outside the UK. We protect your privacy
    by using companies based within the European Economic Area (EEA) whose
    data protection laws are deemed to provide adequate protection or by entering
    into approved contractual clauses with service providers operating outside the
    UK. If you require further information please contact us.

    DIRECT
    MARKETING

    HOW DO WE USE
    THIS DATA?

    We will use contact details you give us to deliver
    promotional information that you request or that we feel may interest you. We
    will also use this information to gain insights into the needs and interests of
    our customer base and to evaluate the effectiveness of our marketing
    activities. We will only contact you for marketing purposes by email if you
    have consented to this.

    We will only contact you for marketing purposes by
    email if you purchased a product from us and didn’t opt-out during the
    checkout, or if you have otherwise specifically consented to this.

    When we use your data for our direct marketing
    purposes we do so for our legitimate business interests in promoting our
    business and the goods and services we offer

    HOW LONG DO WE
    KEEP THIS INFORMATION FOR?

    We keep information for direct marketing purposes
    for as long as you continue to be interested in receiving our marketing
    communications. We use tracking technology to help us monitor the effectiveness
    of our e-marketing and delete contacts from our e-marketing database after 2
    years of recipient inactivity.

    You can tell us to stop using your details for
    marketing purposes by contacting us and
    can opt out of email marketing at any time by using the “Unsubscribe” feature
    included in any marketing email we send to you.

    WHO DO WE
    SHARE THIS INFORMATION WITH?

    Where necessary we share this data with our
    suppliers and service providers.

    Otherwise we will not share your information with
    any third party unless:


    • we have
      your permission;

    • we are
      required to do so by law;

    • this is
      necessary so that we can enforce our terms of use, rights or property or
      the rights or property of any third party; or

    • this is
      necessary in connection with the sale of our business or its assets (in
      which case your details will be disclosed to our advisers and any
      prospective purchaser’s advisers and will be passed to the new owners).

    WHERE DO WE
    TRANSFER THIS INFORMATION TO?

    Information we hold for direct marketing purposes
    is held on secure servers located outside the UK. We protect your
    privacy by using companies based within the European Economic Area (EEA)
    whose data protection laws are deemed to provide adequate protection or by
    entering into approved contractual clauses with service providers operating
    outside the UK. If you require further information please contact us.

    YOUR RIGHTS

    You can ask us at any time to provide you with a
    copy of your personal data. In relation to personal data you have supplied to
    us, and which is held by us for the purpose of entering into a contract between
    us or on the basis of your consent, you are entitled to ask us for a copy of
    this information in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format so
    that you can reuse it or share it with other organisations.

    If you think the personal data we hold about you is
    inaccurate or incomplete, you can ask us to correct it or complete it.

    In some circumstances you also have the right to
    object to our processing of your data and can ask us to restrict our use of
    your data and to delete it.

    There are some exceptions to these rights, however.
    For example, it will not be possible for us to delete your data if we are
    required by law to keep it or if we hold it in connection with a contract with
    you. Similarly, access to your data may be refused if making the information
    available would reveal personal information about another person or if we are
    legally prevented from disclosing such information.

    If you wish to exercise any of these rights you
    should contact us.

    CONTACTING US
    AND YOUR RIGHTS OF COMPLAINT

    Questions, comments or requests concerning this
    privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to [email protected]

    If you have a concern about the way we handle your
    personal data you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner
    (ICO). You can find details of how to do this on the ICO website at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or
    by calling their helpline on 0303 123 1113.























































































































































































































































    This privacy notice was last updated on 17th
    January 2022